Ana Samaniego
Superintendent
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7010
Guadalupe Amaya
Computer Technician I
Information Technology Department
(520) 364-4219
Alizandra Armenta
ELD Tester
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7084
Yvette Arias
Student Records Clerk
New Student Center
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7054
Sonia Barcelo
Business & Finance Supervisor
Business Office
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7024
David Boyington-Monge
Computer Technician I
Information Technology Department
(520) 364-4219
Alexis Campas
Parent Liaison
Sarah Marley Elementary School
(520) 364-3408 ext. 5401
Jose Cano
Computer Technician I
Information Technology Department
(520) 364-4219
Lori Carranza
CTE Secretary
Douglas High School
(520) 364-3462 ext. 2170
Jessica Castillo
School Improvement Specialist
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7074
Edith Castro
Administrative Assistant
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7062
Carolina Celaya
Secretary
Clawson Elementary School
(520) 364-8466 ext. 5603
Mario Chavez
Administrative Assistant
Exceptional Student Services Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7101
Esmeralda Chavez
Accounts Payable Specialist/Student Activity
Business Office
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7023
Michelle Chavez
Data Entry Clerk
New Student Center
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7510
Priscilla Cordova
Instructional Coach
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7097
Denise Cox
Assistant Superintendent
Human Resources
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7018
Nadine Daley Ramos
Secretary
Paul Huber Middle School
(520) 364-2840 ext. 6306
Nidia Del Rio
Benefits/Insurance
Human Resources
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7020
Terry Dillman
Purchasing Specialist
Business Office
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7004
Alejandro Dorame
Warehouse Coordinator
Transportation & Warehouse
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7524
Marco Durazo
Director
Information Technology Department
(520) 364-4219
Enrique Duron
Principal
Stevenson Elementary School
(520) 364-2442
Rodney Egan
Assistant Principal
Ray Borane Middle School
(520) 364-2461
Araceli Esparza
Parent Liaison
Faras Elementary School
(520) 364-8461 ext. 5101
Reyna Espinoza
Secretary
Sarah Marley Elementary School
(520) 364-3408 ext. 5400
Alejandra Favela
Parent Liaison
Paul Huber Middle School
(520) 364-2840 ext. 6301
Jesus Figueroa
Audio/Visual Technician
Information Technology Department
(520) 364-4219
Sydney Fimbres
Assistant Principal
Paul Huber Middle School
(520) 364-2840
Anna Flores
Registrar
New Student Center
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7046
Vanessa Fuentes
Administrative Assistant
Information Technology Department
(520) 364-4219
Sandra Garcia
Technology Coach-Middle Schools
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7087
Menegilda Gomez
New Student Center Supervisor
(520) 224-2446
Maria Aide Gonzalez
Secretary
Exceptional Student Services Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7106
Maria Gonzalez
ELD Coach
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7098
Ana Gonzalez
Math Coach - Middle Schools
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7073
Prisilla Gracia
Administrative Assistant
Food Service Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 2181
Blanca Guajardo
Data Entry Clerk
New Student Center
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7596
Robin Hahn
Secretary
Maintenance Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7252
Deborah Herrera
Principal
Paul Huber Middle School
(520) 364-2840
Ana Hill
Registrar
Douglas High School
(520) 364-3462 ext. 2120
Henry Jones
Principal
Sarah Marley Elementary School
(520) 364-3408
Rodna LaMadrid
Principal
Ray Borane Middle School
(520) 364-2461
Claudia Leon
Principal
Joe Carlson Elementary School
(520) 805-4400
Diane Lomeli
Reading Coach
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7085
Robert "Bobby" Long
Supervisor
School Safety & Emergency Preparedness
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7080
Anais Lopez
Receptionist
Human Resources
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7000
Patricia Lopez
Secretary
Joe Carlson Elementary School
(520) 805-4400 ext.5224
Lucinda Manjarres
Parent Liaison
Ray Borane Middle School
(520) 364-2461 ext. 6000
Nicole Mariscal
School Improvement Specialist
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7086
Laura Martinez
Accounts Payable Specialist
Business Office
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7026
Danitza Martinez
Administrative Assistant
Business Office
520-364-2447 ext. 7028
Roxana Martinez
Math Coach
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7099
Ana Luisa Martinez
Reading Coach
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7096
Corinna Moen
Principal
Clawson Elementary School
(520) 364-8466
Fernando Morales
Principal
Faras Elementary School
(520) 364-8461
Ana Karen Moreno
Payroll Specialist II
Human Resources
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7027
Sylvia Moulinet
Data Management Specialist
New Student Center
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7048
Rachel Nalley
Secretary
Stevenson Elementary School
(520) 364-2442 ext. 5803
Norma Nerio
GFA/Procurement Specialist
Business Office
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7025
Angel Ortega
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Douglas High School
(520) 364-3462
Lisa Ortega
HR Specialist (Classified Employees)
Human Resources
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7037
Sara Owen Perez
Parent Liaison
Joe Carlson Elementary School
(520 805-4400 ext. 5200
Carol Pedroza
Technology Coach-Elementary Schools
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7606
Carol Perez
Migrant/McKinney-Vento Data Clerk
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7064
Fernando Pineda
Director
Food Service Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 2180
Terri Quijada
Secretary
Transportation & Warehouse
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7250
Gemma Quiñonez
HR Specialist (Certified Employees)
Human Resources
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7103
Fernando Quiñonez
Supervisor
Maintenance Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7252
Magda Quintero
Payroll Specialist I
Human Resources
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7029
Maritza Reyes
ELL Data Clerk
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7066
Christy Rios
Attendance Clerk
Douglas High School
(520) 364-3462 ext. 2108
Edith Rivera
Computer Technician I
Information Technology Department
(520) 364-4219
Audrey Robles
Bookstore
Douglas High School
(520) 364-3462 ext. 2117
Robert Rodriguez
Supervisor
Transportation & Warehouse
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7035
Melissa Rodriguez
Principal
Douglas High School
(520) 364-3462
Terry Rojas
Secretary
Ray Borane Middle School
(520) 364-2461 ext. 6001
Cenia Roman
Parent Liaison
Clawson Elementary School
(520) 364-8466 ext. 5601
Dalila Romero
Secretary
Faras Elementary School
(520) 364-8461 ext. 5104
Esperanza Romero
Parent Liaison
Stevenson Elementary School
(520) 364-2442 ext. 5801
Francisco Ruiz
Preventative Maintenance
Maintenance Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7255
Jessica Ruiz
Custodian
Human Resources
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7000
Pedro Samaniego
Computer Technician I
Information Technology Department
(520) 364-4219
Cesar Soto
Chief Financial & Operations Officer
Business Office
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7022
Pedro Tacuba
Mail Delivery/Warehouse
Transportation & Warehouse
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7257
Adrian Torres
Print Shop Coordinator
Douglas High School
(520) 364-3462 ext. 2136
Geraldina Treviño
Director
Curriculum & Federal Programs Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7062
David Valdez
Supervisor
Food Service Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 5252
Alma Valenzuela
Superintendent's Secretary
Superintendent's Office
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7010
Maria Velasco
Secretary
Douglas High School
(520) 364-3462 ext. 2101
Angel Vidal
Assistant Principal
Douglas High School
(520) 364-3462
Katie Walker
Director
Exceptional Student Services Department
(520) 364-2447 ext. 7101
Alejandra Yanez
Athletics Secretary
Douglas High School
(520) 364-3462 ext. 7602
Albert Young
Assistant Principal/CTED Director
Douglas High School
(520) 364-3462